Blue Jeans Network

Video conferencing made easy by the cloud

Blue Jeans provides a global meeting experience that allows users to connect anywhere, any time and any place, regardless of the device or platform they are using.

 
Downloads
See how InterCall's conferencing and collaboration solutions can help your business when nature strikes. Download Now
Important Info

Blue Jeans Network from InterCall

When combined with InterCall's Reservationless-Plus audio conferencing, global reach and support, companies can add the power of video to their audio meetings with the same simplicity as they conduct audio-only conference calls. Yes it's that easy.

Blue Jeans easily extends the reach of video conferencing beyond specialised rooms to everyone who can't be in them. Connect with colleagues and clients without worrying about where they are or what device they will be using. Meeting attendees can collaborate from their desks, on the road or from home using virtually any video enabled device or a standard phone line. The Blue Jeans service makes it easy to bring video collaboration to your audio conference.

Blue Jeans is

  • Interoperable: A single Blue Jeans meeting can connect a full range of popular endpoints like Cisco, Lifesize, Polycom, Microsoft Lync, Google and standard phone lines.
  • Affordable: You get the benefits of video conferencing for near audio conferencing price points.
  • Easy: Conduct audio and video meetings whenever you need to, from wherever you are and no matter what equipment you have on hand. We take care of the rest.
 

Blue Jeans Technical Support Numbers

Belgium Brussels LocalCall 024017039
Denmark Copenhagen LocalCall 32714960
Finland Helsinki LocalCall 0923114170
Germany Frankfurt LocalCall 06950509431
Italy Milan LocalCall 0236008153
Spain Madrid LocalCall 914146268
Sweden Stockholm LocalCall 0856618451
UK   LocalCall 08445718966
 
+ FEEDBACK

Please help us Make this Site Better.


Please take a few seconds to fill out a survey. Your feedback is appreciated.

NO THANKS